Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy was last updated on January 18, 2024.

Welcome to the Privacy Policy of phamngoccuong.com

The phamngoccuong.com website respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation issued by the Data Protection Act 2018 (GDPR) and with the highest standards of ethical behavior. This Privacy Policy informs you about how we look after your personal data when you visit our website (regardless of where you visit from) and tells you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

Important Information and Who We Are

Purpose of This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy aims to give you information on how phamngoccuong.com collects and processes your personal data through your use of this website, including any data you may provide through this site when you access it.

This website is not intended for children, and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

It is important that you read this Privacy Policy together with any other privacy notice or fair processing notice we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This Privacy Policy supplements other notices and privacy policies and is not intended to override them.

Data Controller

phamngoccuong.com is the controller and responsible for your personal data (referred to as “we”, “us” or “our” in this Privacy Policy).

We have appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO) who is responsible for overseeing questions related to this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact the DPO using the details set out below.

Contact Details

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please contact our DPO in the following ways:

Full name of legal entity: Phạm Ngọc Cường

Email address: [email protected]

Postal address: updating

Telephone number: updating

Third-Party Links

This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins, and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website you visit.

The Data We Collect

We collect various types of Customer Information. A summary of the types of information that We collect is set forth below:

Website Usage Information. Website Usage Information is information that We collect, through third-party anonymous cookies, that tells Us about the way You use and navigate through our websites.
Comments
The Uniform Resource Locator (URL), clickstream to, through, and from our Website (including date and time), products You viewed or searched for, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as clicks, mouse movements, scrolling), and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number, and other non-identifying behavior and demographic information. You may choose to disable these features by opting to use private browser settings and/or disabling javascript. Note that doing so will disable other features that this Website may use.
When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data shown in the comments form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.
We also collect, use, and share Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated Data may be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data in law as this data does not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific website feature. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We do not collect any Special Categories of Personal Data about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health, and genetic and biometric data). We also do not collect any information about criminal convictions and offenses.

We may use your personal data for any and all of the following purposes:

To provide personalized experiences to you, including displaying ads that ensure everything you see is truly interesting and useful to you;
To respond to, analyze, and process inquiries, requests, registrations, complaints, and feedback from you and send you administrative communications about our websites and Services.
Send you secure electronic messages and personalized emails related to your interests inferred from your use of the Services, including news, announcements, reminders, and opportunities from us;
To statistically analyze trends, behaviors, and activities of users including how often topics viewed on the website, how the Services are being used

, and how many emails are being opened and viewed by users;
To provide you and others with demographic and interest-related content, including ads, more relevant both on and off our websites and applications;

Email Newsletters

At the time of registration and at other times when you use the websites, you will have choices about how you provide personal information to us to receive newsletters or promotional programs, for example, newsletters related to a specific health condition- via email from us and/or directly from third parties. At times, we may offer users of third-party websites the opportunity to subscribe to our newsletters through those sites. If you elect to subscribe to one of our newsletters on a third-party website, the operator of that site will provide us with the personal information you have provided in connection with the subscription request, and we may use that information in accordance with this Policy as if you had provided it directly to us. In the Messages section, if you enable email notifications for posts you create or participate in, you will receive an email when there is activity on these posts. If you later decide you no longer wish to receive these email updates, you can turn off this feature in the Email Alerts section in your profile settings.